Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23

203 Reads

0 Comments

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Beavercreek High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis B
Mason High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Middle School Track 7th and 8th Black
Graban Relays
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Middle School Track Boys/Girls 7th & 8th
Graban Relays
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Track 7th and 8th Orange
Graban Relays
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Ankeney MS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball B
@ Lebanon High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Lebanon Junior High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Black
vs. Coy MS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Centerville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Centerville High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Springfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis B
vs. Valley View High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball
@ Carroll High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Baker MS (Fairborn)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Baker MS (Fairborn)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Black
vs. Mad River Middle School (Stebbins)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Wayne High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Carroll High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Carroll High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Black
vs. Kettering Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Black
vs. Miamisburg Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Coed Varsity Track
Wayne 9/10 Meet
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Orange
vs. Lebanon Junior High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Northmont High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Boys Middle School Track 7th and 8th Orange
Miamisburg JH Relays–Black
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Coed Middle School Track 7th and 8th Black
Miamisburg JH Relays–Black
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Coed Middle School Track Boys/Girls 7th & 8th
Miamisburg JH Relays–Black
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Stebbins High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Coed Middle School Track Boys/Girls 7th & 8th
Troy Relays–Orange
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Softball 7th and 8th Black
@ Fairborn Navy
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
vs. Kettering Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Coed Middle School Track 7th and 8th Black
Troy Relays–Orange
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Track 7th and 8th Orange
Troy Relays–Orange
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Miamisburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball B
@ Trotwood High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bellbrook High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

2:00 PM Coed Varsity Track
Eastern Relays
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Varsity Track
Greene County Championship
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis B
Catholic Central High School-Springfield POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball B
vs. Fairfield High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Archbishop Moeller
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Tri-County North High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
vs. West Carrollton Middle School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Oak Hills High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Oak Hills High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Tennis
Coaches’ Cup
SCHEDULE
7:00 AM Coed Varsity Track
Eastern Relays
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Coed Middle School Track Boys/Girls 7th & 8th
Buzz Seilhammer Beavercreek MS Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Coed Middle School Track 7th and 8th Black
Buzz Seilhammer Beavercreek MS Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys 7th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Black
@ Van Buren MS (Kettering)
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Middle School Track 7th and 8th Orange
Buzz Seilhammer Beavercreek MS Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Kettering Middle School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Walsh Jesuit High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Walsh Jesuit High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Talawanda High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Talawanda High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Orange
@ Van Buren MS (Kettering)
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Baseball 7th and 8th Black
@ Kettering Middle School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Talawanda High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Fairborn High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Talawanda High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis B
Coaches’ Cup
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Track
Field Invite Classic
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    2 opportunities for @Beaver__Nation to have an Orange out this week for Football. Varsity @ Xenia 7pm Thurs F/JV @ BHS 5/7pm Fri #gocreek

    About 54 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS